ASTA 268 - ARTE ORIENTALE

Lot N: 0354

A carpet with tiger Tibet, second half 20th century

172 x 85 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0355

A pair of carpets depicting lotus flowers Tibet, early 20th century

48 x 48 cm

Due tappeti in lana raffiguranti loto e greche.

Lot N: 0356

A pair of carpets with peonies Tibet, early 20th century

69 x 66.5 cm

Due tappeti in lana raffiguranti peonie e greche su sfondo rosso.

Lot N: 0357

One bone and one shell mala Tibet, 19th/ 20th century

38 cm

l 29cm e 38 cm,

Current offer

Lot N: 0359

Four Tibetan seed mala Tibet, 20th century

One made of bodh seeds. l 32,5cm l21cm l32,5cm l31cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0360

A large bronze figure of Tara Nepal, 20th century

26 x 32 x 25 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0361

A Buddhist conch decorated with silver endings 20th century

8.5 x 26 cm

h. con supporto 36 cm In conchiglia parzialmente rivestita con applicazioni di lastrine in argento incise e lavorate a sbalzo e completa di tessuto votivo e supporto in legno traforato.

Lot N: 0362

A thankga with mandala Nepal, 20th century

54 x 73 cm

Tangka con cornice in broccato raffigurante grande Mandala attorniato da molteplici personaggi.

Lot N: 0363

A bronze and iron khatvanga Tibet, 19th century

22 cm

Punta di khatvanga con trisula e tre teste fissata su base triangolare. Basamento h. 10 cm

Lot N: 0364

A bronze figure in Yab Yum Nepal, 20th century

17 cm

Lot N: 0365

Two metal Buddhist boxes incrusted with polychrome glass beads Nepal, 20th century

Una scatola poligonale (12 X 8,5 X 3 cm) decorata con Tara sul fronte, ed una rettangolare (13 X 8 X 3 cm) decorata con elementi fitomorfi.

Lot N: 0366

An embossed silver bowl decorated with lively scenes Burma, 19th century

Decorata con scene di vita quotidiana entro riserve lobate adagiate su sfondo vivacizzato da motivi vegetali.

Lot N: 0367

A gilded lacquered Buddha figure in the Rattanakosin style Thailandia, 19th century

19 x 28 cm

Poggiante su base a più livelli, la mano destra nel gesto di chiamare la terra a testimone (bhumisparsamudra), la sinistra adagiata in grembo in dhyanamudra. La superficie lavorata in leggero rilievo con motivi geometrici e fioriti.

Lot N: 0368

A Rattanakosin bronze lacquered figure of Buddha Thailandia, 19th century

14 x 62 cm

Raffigurante il Buddha storico stante su una base a più livelli con entrambe le mani nel gesto di protezione abhayamudra.

Current offer

Lot N: 0369

A Sukhotai style gilt bronze Buddha figure Burma, 19th century

26 x 36.5 x 12 cm

Poggiante su base a più livelli, la mano destra nel gesto di chiamare la terra a testimone (bhumisparsamudra), la sinistra adagiata in grembo in dhyanamudra.

Current offer

Lot N: 0370

A collection of five Balinese wooden masks Indonesia, 19th century

Provenance: Luigi Armondi Collection, Brescia.

Current offer

Lot N: 0371

A bronze lacquered figure of worshipper Thailandia, 20th century

16 x 42 x 20 cm

Guilding traces

Current offer

Lot N: 0372

A large partially gilded bronze figure of multi-armed Durga on the bull Thailandia, 20th century

46.5 x 80 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0373

A pair of red lacquered offering boxes Burma, 19th century

Current offer

Lot N: 0374

A wooden lacquer figure of sleeping Buddha (Parinirvana) Thailandia, 19th century

114 x 40 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0375

A wooden lacquered figure of Parinirvana Buddha Thailandia, 19th century

87 x 32 x 26 cm

Guilding traces.

Current offer

Lot N: 0376

A gilded lacquer offering box Burma, 19th century

51 cm

Circolare, poggiante su alto piede e composta a più livelli terminante con coperchio simile ad una pagoda, rivestita di lacca dorata ed intarsiata con applicazioni in legno colorato e specchi.

Current offer

Lot N: 0377

Two bronze heads of Buddha Thailandia, Ayuttaya period, 15th century

7 cm

Lotto composto da due teste raffiguranti Buddha. La piccola probabilmente di origine laotiana, la seconda Thailandese. La più piccola h 5 cm

Lot N: 0378

Pair of large fine lacquered offering container with inlays (hsun-ok) Burma, late 19th century

46 x 92 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0379

A large bronze figure of Buddha Thailandia, late 18th century

60 x 73 x 32 cm

Figura in bronzo laccato con tracce di antica doratura. Seduto in sattvaparyanka, con il piede sinistro piegato sotto il destro. Le mani in bhumisparsamudra. Parte del corpo è coperto da una ricca veste sacerdotale e gli occhi sono incrostati in madreperla.

Lot N: 0380

An embossed silver box decorated with openwork vegetal sprays Burma, 19th century

8 x 8 cm

L'impugnatura del coperchio è sagomata in forma di anatra sacra birmana.

Current offer

Lot N: 0381

A large, solid cast, modern sculpture of Buddha head South-East Asia, 20th century

50 x 60 cm

Stone base. Provenance: Luigi Armondi Collection, Brescia.

Current offer

Current offer

Lot N: 0383

A lacquer octagonal container and cover painted with characters, clouds and vegetal motifs Burma, 19th century

37 x 39 cm

Poggiante su base ottagonale, il corpo svasato verso l'alto e coperto da tappo sagomato su più livelli. La superficie è dipinta con personaggi entro quinte vegetali in andamento narrativo.

Current offer

First session 1-192 24/09/19

Second session 193-384 24/09/19

19 - SEPTEMBER 23RD
10-1PM; 3.30PM-6.30PM (SATURDAY AND SUNDAY INCLUDED).