Lot N: 0215

A four eyed dzi made of ferrous material Tibet, possibly 16th-17th century

3.6 cm

Pietra sacra Dzi con 4 occhi incisi intagliata da materiale meteorico o ferroso.

Lot N: 0218

Three silver buckles openwork decorated with dragons Tibet, 19th century

17 x 5 cm

Lot N: 0219

A sadle shaped gold ring encrusted with coral Tibet, 20th century

2.8 cm

Lot N: 0220

A dzi and coral necklace Tibet, 19th century

Provenance: Northern Italian collection, collected in situ in the 80s.

Lot N: 0222

A thangka over black ground (Nak-thangka) depicting Yamantaka Nepal, late 19th-20th century

42 x 65 cm

Thangka a fondo nero con tratti in giallo oro raffigurante Yamantaka legato in yab yum alla sua consorte e circondato da motivi fiammeggianti e quattro personaggi secondari.

Lot N: 0223

A large thangka depicting Mahakala Nepal, early 20th century

192 x 155 cm

Grande raffigurazione devozionale raffigurante Mahakala con iconografia non canonica, stante in posizione centrale, e recante come attributi: quattro teste, scettro, kapala e kartika. La figura è circondata da sei personaggi secondari.

Lot N: 0224

A tantric scroll depicting chakras Nepal, 20th century

38 x 297 cm

Rotolo dipinto raffigurante grafici tantrici e figura umana con chakra.

Lot N: 0225

A pair of red lacquered book covers painted with gilded floral motif China, Qing dynasty, 19th century

66 x 18.5 cm

in legno laccato e colorato in rosso con elegante decoro a motivo vegetale realizzato a foglia d'oro.

Lot N: 0226

A wooden board painted with Chenrezig Tibet, 19th century

36 x 76 cm

Lot N: 0227

A wooden board painted with chitipati Tibet, 19th century

45 x 80 cm

Lot N: 0228

A wooden door painted with imprisoned spirit Tibet, early 20th century

83 x 175 cm

Lot N: 0229

A wooden lacquered panel painted with tiger skin Tibet, early 20th century

75 x 155 cm

Euro 4.600,00

Lot N: 0230

A large wooden door painted with a tiger carrying a tray with cintamani Tibet, 19th century

75 x 135 x 3 cm

Lot N: 0231

A wooden lacquered door painted with two skulls Tibet, 19th century

71 x 200 cm

Lot N: 0232

Two bone carvings Tibet, 19th century

3.6 x 3.6 cm

Lot N: 0234

A bronze lacquered figure of Buddha Thailandia, 19th century

18.5 x 26.5 cm

Lot N: 0235

A bronze figure of seated Buddha Burma, late 19th-20th century

11 x 19 cm

Lot N: 0236

A bronze figure of seated Buddha Laos, 18th-19th century

10.5 x 24.5 cm

Lot N: 0237

Two wooden painted masks Bali, 19th-20th century

12.3 x 19 cm

Lot N: 0238

A pair of embossed gilded bronze lion shaped finials Tibet, 19th century

22 x 28 cm

Lot N: 0239

A wooden table China, 19th century

90 x 80 x 55 cm