Lot N: 0188

An Imari porcelain tea cup and cover Japan, 19th century

Tazza e coperchio con decoro a smalti policromi e marchio sulla base.

Lot N: 0189

A pair of blue and white Arita porcelain squared bowls Japan, 19th century

7 x 7 cm

Poggianti su base squadrata, l'esterno dipinto con motivi vegetali e lunghe iscrizioni, dipinte o in riserva, sui lati. Restauri su una delle due.

Lot N: 0191

Two Shibayama style screens with mother of pearl and resin Japan, 20th century

50 x 74 cm

defects and missing parts.

Lot N: 0192

A four-level lacquer box decorated with cranes and trees Japan, 19th-20th

11.5 x 18 x 11.5 cm

Lot N: 0193

A wickerwork and silvered metal box and cover. Signed. Japan, 19th century

14.5 x 6 x 10.5 cm

Lot N: 0194

Three Imari pottery bowls decorated with phoenixes Japan, 19th-20th century

24 x 8 cm

First session 1-120 11/06/20

Second session 121-239 11/06/20