Lot N: 0128

An ivory carving depicting a lady among flowers China, late 19th - early 20th century

9.5 x 12.5 cm

Misure esclusa base in legno. Corredato di perizia sull'antichità dell'avorio, datata 11 maggio 2020.

Lot N: 0129

Three jadeite bangles with gold or silvered gold finishing China, 20th century

7.5 cm

Due presentano finiture in oro o argento vermeille.

Lot N: 0213

A Rana style gold plated pendant portraying Green Tara encrusted with coral, turquoise, lapis lazuli and colored glass beads Nepal, 20th century

Lot N: 0215

A four eyed dzi made of ferrous material Tibet, possibly 16th-17th century

3.6 cm

Pietra sacra Dzi con 4 occhi incisi intagliata da materiale meteorico o ferroso.

Lot N: 0218

Three silver buckles openwork decorated with dragons Tibet, 19th century

17 x 5 cm

Lot N: 0219

A sadle shaped gold ring encrusted with coral Tibet, 20th century

2.8 cm

Lot N: 0220

A dzi and coral necklace Tibet, 19th century

Provenance: Northern Italian collection, collected in situ in the 80s.

First session 1-120 11/06/20

Second session 121-239 11/06/20