ASTA 293 - ARTE MODERNA (online)

Lot N: 0163

BENIAMINO CICCOTELLI (n. 1937)

Cedro aperto.

70 x 50 cm

Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.

Lot N: 0164

Untitled.

70 x 50 cm

Signature lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.

Lot N: 0165

Untitled.

70 x 50 cm

Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.

Lot N: 0166

JOSE' LUIS CUEVAS (1934 - 2017)

Autoportrait.

12 x 19 cm

Title, signature and year lower. Provenance: Ada Zuino Gallery, Milan.

Lot N: 0167

FRANCO GENTILINI (1911 - 1982)

Untitled.

25 x 34 cm

Signature and year lower centre. Small defects.

Lot N: 0168

GIUSEPPE CESETTI (1902 - 1990)

Untitled.

79 x 60 cm

Signature lower left. At the back Lo Scalino, Rome stamp. Small defects.

Lot N: 0169

Paris.

50 x 65 cm

Signature lower left. At the back Bonaparte Gallery, Milan stamp. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Bonaparte Gallery, Milan stamp and Medea Gallery, Cortina d'Ampezzo stamp. Defects.

Lot N: 0170

FRANCO CHIARANI (n. 1946)

Untitled.

50 x 70 cm

Signature lower right.

Lot N: 0171

MICHAEL NOBLE (1919 - 1993)

Dancers.

36 x 62 cm

Dedication, signature and year lower right. Graziana Pentich authenticity certificate on photo.

Lot N: 0172

ENOTRIO (1920 - 1989)

Girl in a field.

48.5 x 46 cm

Signature lower left. At the back title, signature and dedication.

Lot N: 0173

LINO MARZULLI (1929 - 2007)

Untitled (Simbolo in spazio di luce).

80 x 100 cm

Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature, year and Solferino Gallery, Milan label. Defects.

Lot N: 0174

SERGIO VACCHI (1925 - 2007)

Untitled (Ninfee prima del temporale).

100 x 70 cm

Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Defects.

Lot N: 0175

ENRICO PAULUCCI (1901 - 1999)

Marine.

50 x 35 cm

Signed lower side. Gouache on paper on wood.

Lot N: 0176

AMINE EL BACHA (1932 - 2019)

Untitled.

70 x 50 cm

Signature lower right.

Lot N: 0177

DARIO FO (n. 1926)

Untitled.

70 x 50 cm

Signature lower right. Sitography: http://www.archivio.francarame.it/scheda.aspx?IDScheda=66340&IDImmagine=1&IDOpera=8 .

Lot N: 0178

DARIO FO (n. 1926)

Arlecchino.

50 x 70 cm

Signature and year lower right. Sitography: http://www.archivio.francarame.it/scheda.aspx?IDScheda=66123&IDImmagine=1&IDOpera=8 .

Lot N: 0179

DARIO FO (n. 1926)

Untitled (Mistero Buffo).

47 x 67 cm

Signature and year lower right.Sitography: http://www.archivio.francarame.it/scheda.aspx?IDScheda=66096&IDImmagine=1&IDOpera=8

Lot N: 0180

FREDERICK ARTHUR JESSUP (1920 - 2007)

Le rideau.

120 x 121 cm

Signature lower right.Title at the back.

Lot N: 0181

MARIO ROSSELLO (1927 - 2000)

Swimmers.

70 x 60 cm

At the back signature, title and year. Il Castello and Guido Conte Gallery, Milan label and stamp.

Lot N: 0182

NINO GASPARRI (n. 1910)

Untitled (La stanza della musa).

200 x 140 cm

Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year.

Lot N: 0183

WALTER POZZI (1911 - 1989)

Untitled (I fratini).

60 x 40 cm

Signature lower right. At the back title and signature.

Lot N: 0184

ANTONIS NINOS (1912 - 1996)

Untitled.

91 x 41 cm

Signature lower left.

Lot N: 0185

ANTONIS NINOS (1912 - 1996)

Untitled.

91 x 41 cm

Signature lower right.

Lot N: 0186

BRUNO SAETTI (1902 - 1984)

Vase with yellow flowers.

60 x 89 cm

Signature and year lower right.

Lot N: 0187

ANTONIO POSSENTI (1933 - 2016)

Untitled (2 di primavera).

50 x 10 cm

Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and Pontevecchio Gallery label with stamps. Artist's suathenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Pontevecchio Gallery, Florence.

Lot N: 0188

REMO SQUILLANTINI (1920 - 1996)

Untitled.

40 x 60 cm

Signature lower left. Artist's authenticity certificate on òphoto. Provenance; Rosselli Natale Collection.

Lot N: 0190

GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA (1921 - 2007)

La passeggiata ''Rapallo''.

75 x 75 cm

Signature lower left. Title, year and singature at the back. This work is accompanied by an authenticity certificate from Archivio Fotografico Generale di Giovan Francesco Gonzaga. Literature: "Giovan Francesco Gonzaga, Catalogo Generale delle Opere", Volume 1, Editoriale Giorgio Mondadori, full size page p. 91.

Euro 1.900,00

Lot N: 0191

Untitled (Cavalieri berberi sulla costa).

100 x 70 cm

Lot N: 0192

RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI (1934 - 2000)

Untitled.

70 x 50 cm

Signature lower right.

Lot N: 0193

UBALDO OPPI (1889 - 1942)

Woman at the see.

75 x 80 cm

Signature lower left. Ubaldo Oppi Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. 1925/1927.

Euro 3.300,00

Lot N: 0194

MICHELE CASCELLA (1892 - 1989)

Untitled (Campo fiorito).

30 x 20 cm

Signature lower left. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.

Lot N: 0195

CARLO LEVI (1902 - 1975)

Nude.

73 x 92 cm

Siganture lower right and at the back. Carlo levi Fondation authenticity certificate on photo.

Lot N: 0196

CARLO LEVI (1902 - 1975)

Lovers.

65 x 50 cm

Signature lower right. At the back signature, year and Girasole Gallery, Udine label. Carlo Levi Archive's authenticity certificate on photo.

Lot N: 0197

SALVATORE FIUME (1915 - 1997)

Untitled.

55 x 35 cm

Signature lower left. Laura Fiume authenticity certificate on photo.

Lot N: 0198

MARIO RADICE (1898 - 1987)

Untitled.

19 x 24 cm

Signature lower right.

Lot N: 0199

CLAUDIO TREVI (1928 - 1987)

Untitled.

25 x 50 x 5 cm

Signature engraved lower.

Lot N: 0200

CLAUDIO TREVI (1928 - 1987)

Untitled.

50 x 72 x 55 cm

Signature and year engraved at1 the base.

Lot N: 0203

ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (1929 - 2003)

Untitled.

46 x 55 cm

Signed and dated at the back.

Lot N: 0204

Untitled.

65 x 54 cm

Signed lower cwnter. Signed and dated at the back.

Euro 1.900,00

Lot N: 0205

Untitled.

60 x 50 cm

Signed lower right. Signed and dated at the back.

Lot N: 0206

WALTER FUSI (1924 - 2013)

Untitled.

43 x 32 cm

Signature lower centre. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Defects.

Lot N: 0207

WALTER FUSI (1924 - 2013)

Da arcipelaghi.

60 x 40 cm

Title, signature and year at the back.

Lot N: 0208

WALTER FUSI (1924 - 2013)

Carmina burana.

70 x 50 cm

Signature, title and year lower. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Artwork size: 24x49 cm.

Lot N: 0209

GIANCARLO BARGONI (n. 1936)

Untitled.

50 x 35 cm

Signed lower right.

Lot N: 0210

FILIPPO SCROPPO (1910 - 1993)

Untitled.

42 x 32 cm

Signed lower right.

Lot N: 0211

QUINTO GHERMANDI (1916 - 1994)

Untitled.

25 x 50 x 5 cm

Signature and year engraved at the base.

Lot N: 0212

ARMANDO PIZZINATO (1910 - 2004)

Untitled.

66 x 48 cm

Signature lower right and at the back. Exhibition: Schreiber Art Gallery, Brescia, 2-21 March 1974.

Lot N: 0213

PAOLO SCHEGGI (1940 - 1971)

Untitled

15 x 21.5 cm

Lot N: 0214

ALBINO GALVANO (1907 - 1991)

Untitled.

26,00 x 33,00 x 0,00 cm

Signature upper left. At the back signature and year. Small defects.

Lot N: 0215

ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA (1921 - 1972)

Untitled.

38 x 46 cm

Signature at the back. Pace Gallery, Milan authenticity certificate on photo. 70's.

Lot N: 0216

ARMANDO DE STEFANO (n. 1926)

Untitled.

70 x 100 cm

Signature and year lower left. Small defects.

First session 1-67 30/06/20

Second session 68-134 30/06/20

Third session 135-203 30/06/20

Fourth session 204-270 01/07/20

Fifth session 271-337 01/07/20

Sixth session 338-399 01/07/20

Artist

(ANTONELLA ISANTI) ALA (n. 1966) ADEMARO BARDELLI (n. 1934) AGOSTINO BONALUMI (n. 1935) AGOSTINO FERRARI (n. 1938) ALBERTO BIASI (n. 1937) ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (1929 - 2003) ALBINO GALVANO (1907 - 1991) ALDO MONDINO (1938 - 2005) ALESSANDRO VERDI (n. 1960) ALFREDO RAPETTI (n. 1961) ALIGI SASSU (1912 - 2000) AMINE EL BACHA (1932 - 2019) ANGELO LIBERATI (n. 1946) ANGELO MARI VENTURINO (n. 1947) ANGILOTTO ERMAGORA MODOTTO (1900 - 1968) ANNALISA PIROVANO ANTON BOUDAR ANTONIO LIGABUE (1899 - 1965) ANTONIO BACCARIN (n. 1954) ANTONIO CALDERARA (1903 - 1978) ANTONIO CORPORA (1909 - 2004) ANTONIO NUNZIANTE (n. 1956) ANTONIO PAOLINO ANTONIO POSSENTI (1933 - 2016) ANTONIO SEGUI (n. 1934) ANTONIO STAGNOLI (1922 - 2015) ANTONIS NINOS (1912 - 1996) ARDENGO SOFFICI (1879 - 1964) AREF EL-RAYESS (1928 - 2005) ARMANDO DE STEFANO (n. 1926) ARMANDO PIZZINATO (1910 - 2004) ARNALDO POMODORO (n. 1926) BARTOLOMEO PIOVANO (1903 - 1988) BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925 - 2008) BENIAMINO CICCOTELLI (n. 1937) BERNARD AUBERTIN (1934 - 2015) BERNARDO SICILIANO (n. 1969) BICE LAZZARI (1900 - 1981) BRUCE NAUMAN (n. 1941) BRUNO CARACENI (1927 - 1986) BRUNO CASSINARI (1912 - 1992) BRUNO CECCOBELLI (n. 1952) BRUNO DONZELLI (n. 1941) BRUNO SAETTI (1902 - 1984) CAMILLO FRANCIA (n. 1955) CARLO LEVI (1902 - 1975) CARLO MANDELLI (1912 - 1975) CARLO MATTIOLI (1911 - 1994) CARMELO CAPPELLO (1912 - 1996) CASSINARI BRUNO BERROCAL MIGUEL & CHIARA DYNYS (n. 1958) CHRISTO (n. 1935) CHRISTO' (n. 1935) & JEANNE-CLAUDE (1935 - 2009) CLAUDIO TREVI (1928 - 1987) CONCETTO POZZATI (1935 - 2017) CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010) CY TWOMBLY (n. 1928) DANIEL BEC (1940 - 2010) DANIELE NALIN (n. 1947) DANTE CARPIGIANI (n. 1921) DARIO FO (n. 1926) DAVIDE BENATI (n. 1949) DOMENICO PURIFICATO (1915 - 1984) EGIDIO BONFANTE (1922 - 2004) EGIL MOGENS (n. 1940) ELIANO FANTUZZI (1909 - 1987) EMILIO ISGRO' (n. 1937) EMILIO NOTTE (1891 - 1982) ENOTRIO (1920 - 1989) ENRICO BAJ (1924 - 2003) ENRICO PAULUCCI (1901 - 1999) ERNESTO TRECCANI (n. 1920) EUGENIO CARMI (n. 1920) FATHI HASSAN (1900 - 1989) FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901 - 1986) FELICE LEVINI (n. 1956) FERNANDEZ ARMAN (1928 - 2005) FILIPPO SCROPPO (1910 - 1993) FRANCO CHIARANI (n. 1946) FRANCO COSTALONGA (n. 1933) FRANCO ANGELI (1935 - 1988) FRANCO DALEFFE (1933 - 2014) FRANCO FRANCESE (1920 - 1996) FRANCO GENTILINI (1911 - 1982) FREDERICK ARTHUR JESSUP (1920 - 2007) FRITZ BAUMGARTNER (1929 - 2006) GERARDO DOTTORI (1884 - 1977) GIAN MARCO MONTESANO (n. 1949) GIANCARLO BARGONI (n. 1936) GIANCARLO OSSOLA (n. 1935) GIANNI BERTINI (1922 - 2010) GIANNI DOVA (1925 - 1991) GIANPIETRO ARZUFFI (n. 1979) GIANRODOLFO D'ACCARDI (1906 - 1993) GINA MAFFEI (1946 - 2018) GINA ROMA (1914 - 2005) GINO BROGI (1902 - 1989) GINO MAROTTA (1935 - 2012) GINO MELONI (1905 - 1989) GIORGIO CELIBERTI (n. 1929) GIORGIO CHIESI (n. 1941) GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) GIORGIO GRIFFA (n. 1936) GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA (1921 - 2007) GIOVANNI BRANCACCIO (1903 - 1975) GIOVANNI FRANGI (n. 1959) GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) GIULIO ONGARELLI (n. 1901) GIULIO FALZONI (1900 - 1978) GIUSEPPE (XX SEC.) SUCCI GIUSEPPE BERGOMI (n. 1953) GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (1900 - 1972) GIUSEPPE CESETTI (1902 - 1990) GIUSEPPE CHIARI (1926 - 2007) GIUSEPPE GUARINO (n. 1920) GIUSEPPE MARTINELLI (n. 1930) GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO (1907 - 1990) GRAHAM SUTHERLAND (1903 - 1980) GUIDO BIASI (1933 - 1982) GUY HARLOFF (1933 - 1991) HANS HARTUNG (1904 - 1989) HORACIO GARCIA ROSSI (1929 - 2012) ILARIO ROSSI (1911 - 1994) IVAN DE MENIS JAMES BROWN (n. 1951) JANNIS KOUNELLIS (1936 - 2017) JARED FRENCH (1905 - 1988) JEAN FAUTRIER (1898 - 1964) JOAN MIRO' (1893 - 1983) JOSE' ORTEGA (1921 - 1990) JOSE' LUIS CUEVAS (1934 - 2017) JOSEPH BEUYS (1921-1986) & JAMES LEE BYARS (1932-1997) BEUYS (1921 - 1986) JULIO LE PARC (n. 1928) KAREL APPEL (1921 - 2006) KAWS (n. 1974) LELI ROMANO (n. 1957) LINO MARZULLI (1929 - 2007) LORENZO PIEMONTI (n. 1935) LUCA ALINARI (n. 1943) LUCIANO BARTOLINI (1948 - 1994) LUCIANO MINGUZZI (1911 - 2004) LUCIO DEL PEZZO (n. 1933) LUIGI BONI (1904 - 1977) LUIGI CARBONI (n. 1957) LUIGI ONTANI (n. 1943) LUISO STURLA (n. 1930) MAN RAY (1890 - 1976) MANLIO BACOSI (1921 - 1998) MARCELLO MORANDINI (n. 1940) MARCELLO SCUFFI (n. 1948) MARCO GASTINI (n. 1938) MARCO LODOLA (n. 1955) MARIA LAI (1919 - 2013) MARINO MARINI (1901 - 1980) MARIO BIONDA (1913 - 1985) MARIO CORTIELLO (1907 - 1982) MARIO RADICE (1898 - 1987) MARIO ROSSELLO (1927 - 2000) MARIO SCHIFANO (1934 - 1998) MARIOLINO DA CARAVAGGIO DETTO IL FALSARIO (1923 - 1992) MARIUS BERCEA (n. 1979) MARK KOSTABI (n. 1960) MAURIZIO GALIMBERTI (n. 1956) MAURIZIO MASSI (n. 1938) MAURIZIO NANNUCCI (n. 1939) MAX ERNST (1891 - 1976) MICHAEL NOBLE (1919 - 1993) MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (n. 1933) MICHELE CASCELLA (1892 - 1989) MICHELE ZAZA (n. 1948) MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (1933 - 2006) MIMMO GERMANA' (1944 - 1992) MIMMO ROTELLA (1918 - 2006) NAG ARNOLDI (1928 - 2017) NATALE ADDAMIANO (n. 1943) NINO BERTOLETTI (1889 - 1991) NINO CAFFE' (1909 - 1975) NINO GASPARRI (n. 1910) NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (n. 1940) OMAR GALLIANI (n. 1954) OMAR LUDO (n. 1953) ORFEO TAMBURI (1910 - 1994) PAOLO BINI (n. 1984) PAOLO BRESCIANI (n. 1961) PAOLO SCHEGGI (1940 - 1971) PAUL DELVAUX (1897 - 1994) PAUL INDREK KOSTABI (n. 1962) PAUL REBEYROLLE (1926 - 2005) PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (n. 1959) PIERLUIGI POLLIO (n. 1956) PIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) PIERO RUGGERI (1930 - 2009) PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920 - 2005) PINO REGGIANI (n. 1937) QUINTO GHERMANDI (1916 - 1994) REMO BRINDISI (1918 - 1996) REMO SQUILLANTINI (1920 - 1996) RENATO BORSATO (n. 1927) RENATO GUTTUSO (1912 - 1987) RENE' SEYSSAUD (1867 - 1952) RICCARDO GUSMAROLI (n. 1963) RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI (1934 - 2000) ROBERT FILLIOU (1926 - 1987) ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA (1921 - 1972) ROBERTO MINIATI (n. 1952) ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA (1911 - 2002) SALVADOR DALI' (1904 - 1989) SALVATORE FIUME (1915 - 1997) SALVATORE PROVINO (n. 1943) SANDRO CHIA (n. 1946) SAVERIO RAMPIN (1930 - 1992) SERGIO VACCHI (1925 - 2007) SHOZO SHIMAMOTO (1928 - 2013) SIMON HERNANDEZ (1939 - 1996) SOL LEWITT (1928 - 2007) SPENCER TUNICK (n. 1967) TANO FESTA (1938 - 1988) TITINA MASELLI (1924 - 2005) TOMMASO CASCELLA (1890 - 1968) TONO ZANCANARO (1906 - 1985) UBALDO OPPI (1889 - 1942) UGO MULAS (1928 - 1973) UGO NESPOLO (n. 1941) UMBERTO MASTROIANNI (1910 - 1998) VALENTINO VAGO (n. 1931) VALERIANO TRUBBIANI (n. 1937) VALERIO BERRUTI (n. 1977) VICTOR PASMORE (1908 - 1998) VINCENZO CALLI (n. 1953) VOLKER BUSSMANN (n. 1945) WALTER FUSI (1924 - 2013) WALTER PIACESI (n. 1929) WALTER POZZI (1911 - 1989) WALTER VALENTINI (n. 1928) WASSILY KANDINSKY (1866 - 1944) WILFREDO LAM (1902 - 1982) WILLIAM CONGDOM (1912 - 1998) XAVIER BUENO (1915 - 1979) YOKO ONO (n. 1933) YVARAL (1934 - 2002)