Lot N: 0108

RAFFAELLO ROMANELLI (1856-1928)

The chariot of Victory.

115 x 108 x 113 cm

Signature at the base "Raffaello Romanelli". Traces of verdigris coat of the basement.

Euro 9.200,00

Lot N: 0109

MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XX SECOLO

Sculptural group in Carrara marble depicting tambourine players and putto.

104 x 195 x 60 cm

Euro 3.700,00

Lot N: 0110

MANIFATTURA ITALIANA XX SECOLO

Pair of bases "trapezophoros" with motifs of grifi/winged lions leaning against each other, carved with vegetal motifs in high relief flamed palmette, in pink Verona marble.

66 x 71 x 15 cm

Trattasi di una base "trapezophoros" a supporto di una mensa o tavolo, detto "cartibulum". Anticamente il cartibulum veniva utilizzato per esporre ricchi arredi, spesso in argento, simbolo dell'opulenza di una famiglia, collocato nell'atrium, al centro dell'impluvium, della domus romana in particolare nelle zone di Pompei ed Ercolano. Per confronto con modelli originali si veda: Casa di Cornelius Rufus, Pompei; Casa di Octavius Primus, Pompei; Oratorio di Santa Barbara, Roma; Cappella Capese Minutolo, Duomo di Napoli; Foro di Cesare, Roma; frammento di grifone presso i Musei Lateranensi, Roma; Foro Traiano, Roma; fregio Altare di Pergamo, Berlino; Altare del Tempio di Apollo, Didyma.

Euro 4.100,00

Lot N: 0111

Pair of sphinxes in Vicenza stone.

106 x 134 x 40 cm

Lot N: 0112

MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO

Pair of bronze angels.

75 x 188 x 50 cm

Defects and breaks.

Euro 3.700,00

Lot N: 0113

MARCO AUGUSTO DUENAS (n. 1971)

Group of three round, in late Renaissance style, polychrome carved wooden depicting Mars and Venus tied by Love; the scene of the three archangels Michael, Raphael, Gabriel and Tobiolo; the four knights of the Apocalypse.

100 x 100 x 5 cm

Branded D.F.P. at the back one of the three. A. Duenas signs engraved on one of the three. The first takes up the iconography of Paolo Veronese; the third is inspired by the woodcut of Albrecht Durer.

Lot N: 0114

Impressive carved and engraved wooden caryatids.

80 x 300 x 52 cm

Lot N: 0115

80 x 300 x 52 cm

Lot N: 0116

Majolica painted polychrome amphora.

44 x 74 cm

Lot N: 0117

MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO

Pair of polychrome porcelain and gilden bronze vases "Sèvres".

17 x 50 cm

Brand inside the lid, BB S, inventory number 250. Landscapes signed at the bottom E. Sillion (?).

Lot N: 0118

MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO

Polychrome porcelain and gilded bronze vase "Sèvres".

30 x 80 cm

Signature E. Cabbot.

Lot N: 0119

Louis XVI style four armchairs and sofa.

130 x 108 x 65 cm

Chairs size: 105x63x70 cm.

Lot N: 0120

MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO

Four columns, three in different marble and one in alabaster, of different sizes.

96x17x17 cm; 126x24x24 cm; 102x26x26 cm; 88x26x26 cm. Defects.

Lot N: 0121

MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO

Travel safe in the style of the seventeenth century, metal.

51 x 51 x 27 cm

Functioning.

Euro 2.700,00

Lot N: 0123

ITALIA, XX SECOLO

Scagliola top, decorated with vegetal and rocaille motifs.

90 x 200 cm

Lot N: 0124

MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO

Napoleon III style meeting table, with 12 chairs with inlaid and lozenged legs.

432 x 80 x 150 cm

Chairs size: 103x53x46 cm.

Euro 2.100,00

Lot N: 0125

MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO

Four different showcases rooted and paved with bronze fittings.

80 x 186 x 48 cm

Lot N: 0126

ITALIA, XX SECOLO

Table in different marbles of elongated shape with floral inserts.

222 x 80 x 110 cm

Lot N: 0127

Black marble fireplace white veined.

203 x 205 x 90 cm

Small defects.

Lot N: 0128

ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO

Raised with silver base and crystal plate.

36 x 28 x 20 cm

Weight: kg 0,636. Stamps at the base.

Lot N: 0129

ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO

Lot of objects in silver of various share composed of various elements.

Weight: 16 kg. Stamps presents.

Euro 2.400,00

Lot N: 0130

MANIFATTURA DEI PRIMI ANNI DEL XX SECOLO

Telescope resting on wooden tripod.

100 x 100 x 15 cm

Not revised.

Lot N: 0131

FREDERIC (XIX-XX SECOLO) DEBON

Bronze vase.

10 x 17.5 x 10 cm

Signature and stamp.

Lot N: 0132

ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO

Portrait of gentlewoman.

132 x 206 cm

Monogram lower left D.N. Paris.

Euro 2.400,00

Lot N: 0134

GUIDO CACCIAPUOTI (1892 - 1953)

Maiden with dog.

64 x 44 x 18 cm

Signature at the base. Defects.

Lot N: 0135

ITALIA, XX SECOLO

Paved and inlaid wardrobe in the style of the seventeenth.

170 x 218 x 70 cm

Lot N: 0136

ITALIA, XIX SECOLO

Large paved and inlaid chest in the style of the eighteenth century.

291.5 x 86 x 112.5 cm

Composed with ancient elements.

Lot N: 0137

PITTORE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO

Inebriated in a barn.

34 x 25 cm

Lot N: 0138

ARTISTA DEL XVI SECOLO

Christ and the angel.

19 x 25 cm

Euro 290,00

Lot N: 0139

ARTISTA DEL XX SECOLO

Madonna with Child.

107 x 96 cm

From Guido Reni. Signature Adele Pinot lower right.

Lot N: 0140

MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XIX SECOLO

In the style of the eighteenth century, with ancient elements, pair of walnut and walnut root corners.

100 x 205 x 66 cm

Lot N: 0141

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Portrait of woman.

39 x 52 cm

Defects.

Lot N: 0142

ARTISTA CENTROITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO

Goldfinch.

14 x 13 cm

Lot N: 0143

MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO

Lot composed of 3 objects: fan, an oval wooden frame, a wooden frame adapted to mirror.

Fan: cm 45x70x5. Oval frame: cm 52x59. Mirror: cm 70x44x5.

Lot N: 0144

Still life of flowers.

26 x 36 cm

Defects, breaks, deficiencies.

Lot N: 0145

MANIFATTURA VENEZIANA DEL XVII SECOLO

Samaritan at well in alabaster with a pill frame.

21 x 24 cm

Lot N: 0146

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Saint friar with crown.

55 x 77 cm

Lot N: 0147

ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLO

Woman crowned with grape leaves.

58 x 82 cm

Lot N: 0148

ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVI SECOLO

Portrait of matron.

32.5 x 44 cm

Euro 2.100,00

Lot N: 0149

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Christ Child, Madonna and saints.

39.5 x 64 cm

Lot N: 0150

Lady with fan.

55 x 67 cm

Lot N: 0153

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Saint Francis.

74 x 100 cm

Small defects.

Lot N: 0154

ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVII SECOLO

Portrait of gentlewoman.

66 x 86 cm

Lot N: 0155

ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO

Loth and his daughters.

88 x 40 cm

Lot N: 0156

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Biblical allegory with saints, altar and Agnus Dei.

72 x 101 cm

Lot N: 0157

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Portrait of Filippo IV of Habsburg.

72 x 56 cm

Lot N: 0158

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Friar with crucifix and chalice with snake.

88 x 115 cm

Euro 2.400,00

Lot N: 0159

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Woman in black with book.

64 x 78 cm

Euro 2.100,00

Lot N: 0160

PITTORE BASSANESCO (PRIMA METÀ DEL XVII SECOLO)

Adoration of Shepherds.

61 x 45 cm

Antique frame.

First session 1-108 07/07/20

Second session 109-215 07/07/20

Third session 216-347 08/07/20

Fourth session 348-423 08/07/20

2 - JULY 06TH
10AM-1PM; 3.30PM-6.30PM (SATURDAY AND SUNDAY INCLUDED).

LOTS VIEWABLE IN OSPITALETTO WAREHOUSE:
22-27-29-32-33-34-35-37-39-4-142-43-45-47-48-59-62-63-65-70-110-113-120-122-123-124-125-126-135-136-140-179

LOTS VIEWABLE IN TREVIGLIO, VIA PORTALUPPI 86:
92-93-95-96-97-99-100-103-104-105-106-107-108-109-111-112-114-115-127

Artist

19TH CENTURY LOMBARD ARTIST ADOLFO TOMMASI (1851 - 1933) AFFORTUNATO GORY (1895 - 1925) ALBERTO PASINI (1826 - 1899) ALBERTO ZARDO (1876 - 1959) ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667 - 1749) ALESSANDRO, DETTO IL PADOVANINO VAROTARI (1588 - 1649) ANATOLIA ANGELO INGANNI (1807 - 1880) ANGELO PAVAN (1893 - 1945) ANTONIO CIFRONDI (1657 - 1730) ANTONIO GIOVANNI LANZIROTTI (1839 - 1921) ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO ARGENTIERE TEDESCO DEL XIX SECOLO ARMANDO SPADINI (1883 - 1925) ARNALDO SOLDINI (1862 - 1936) ARTE GIAPPONESE DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA CARAVAGGESCO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA CENTROITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XX SECOLO ARTISTA EMILIANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA GENOVESE DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA ITALIANO OPERANTE FRA XVI E XVII SECOLO ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA NEOCLASSICO ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA STRANIERO OPERANTE A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA VENETO DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTI VARI AUGUSTIN PAJOU (1730 - 1809) BENVENUTO DISERTORI (1887 - 1969) BERNARDINO BONO (1700 - 1774) BERTO FERRARI (1887 - 1965) BIANCHI GERARDO (1845-1922) CAMILLE JEAN BAPTISTE COROT (1796 - 1875) CARLO (XIX SECOLO) LA BARBERA CARLO CASANOVA (1871 - 1950) CARLO FOLLINI (1848 - 1938) CARLO MARATTA (1625 - 1713) CARLO PIACENZA (1814 - 1887) CECCARELLI EZIO (1865-1927) CELESTINO FUMAGALLI (1864 - 1941) CESARE BERTOLOTTI (1854 - 1932) CESARE MAGGI (1881 - 1961) CESARE TALLONE (1853 - 1919) CHARLES E HENRY BEAUBRUN (1602-1692; 1603-1677) CIPRIANO ANTONIO MANNUCCI (1882 - 1970) CORNELIS VAN POLENBURG (1586 - 1667) CRESCENZO ONOFRI (1632 - 1712) CRISTALLERIE D'EMILE GALLÉ DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604 - 1662) EDOUARD HOSTEIN (1804 - 1889) EGISTO LANCEROTTO (1847 - 1916) ERCOLE CALVI (1824 - 1900) EUGENE DE BLAAS (1843 - 1931) FONDERIA MORELLI E RINALDI (XIX-XX SECOLO) FRANCESCO BARTOLOZZI (1752-1815) & FRANCESCO VIVARES (1709-1780) BARTOLOZZI (1727 - 1815) FRANCESCO COZZA (1605 - 1682) FRANCESCO FILIPPINI (1853 - 1895) FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (1851 - 1929) FRANCESCO POZZI (1779 - 1844) FRANCESCO SOLIMENA (1657 - 1747) FRANCIA, PERIODO DELL'IMPERO FRANCIA, XIX-XX SECOLO FREDERIC (XIX-XX SECOLO) DEBON GAETANO BELLEI (1857 - 1922) GALLE' GENNARO FAVAI (1879 - 1958) GIACOMO FAVRETTO (1849 - 1887) GIACOMO GROSSO (1860 - 1938) GIAMBATTISTA QUADRONE (1844 - 1898) GIOVANNI (1566/71-1643/44) BAGLIONE GIOVANNI AGOSTINO CASSANA (1658 - 1720) GIOVANNI BATTISTA TODESCHINI (1857 - 1938) GIOVANNI CRIVELLI DETTO IL CRIVELLINO (1690 - 1750) GIOVANNI LOMI (1889 - 1969) GIOVANNI MARIA BASILE VACCA (1784 - 1839) GIROLAMO DA SERMONETA SICIOLANTE (1521 - 1580) GIULIO CARPIONI (1613 - 1678) GIUSEPPE ANTONIO PETRINI (1677 - 1758) GIUSEPPE BERNARDINO BISON (1762 - 1844) GIUSEPPE BIASI DA TEULADA (1885 - 1945) GIUSEPPE PALIZZI (1812 - 1888) GIUSEPPE VASI (1710 - 1782) GORTZIUS GELDORP (1553 - 1618) GUIDO CACCIAPUOTI (1892 - 1953) GUSTAVE DORE' (1832 - 1883) HORACE VERNET (1789 - 1863) ICONA RUSSA DEL XIX SECOLO INCISORE DEL XIX SECOLO IPPOLITO CAFFI (1809 - 1866) ITALIA, XIX SECOLO ITALIA, XX SECOLO JAN BOTH (1615 - 1652) JAN VAN KESSEL (1626 - 1679) KARL WIHELM DIEFENBACH (1851 - 1913) KUBA LEONARDO DA PISTOIA GRAZIA (1502 - 1548) LODOVICO RAYMOND (1825 - 1898) LOUIS GABRIEL BLANCHET (1705 - 1772) LUCA FERRARI (1605 - 1654) LUIGI E ANGIOLO (XIX SECOLO) FALCINI LUIGI LOCATELLI (1904 - 1983) LUIGI MORETTI (1884 - 1950) MANIFATTURA DEI PRIMI ANNI DEL XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA DI CAPODIMONTE DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA DI MEISSEN DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA FERRARESE DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA GIAPPONESE DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEGLI INIZI DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVI SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA OLANDESE DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA SPAGNOLA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA SPAGNOLA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA TEDESCA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XV SECOLO MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENEZIANA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENEZIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO MARCO AUGUSTO DUENAS (n. 1971) MARIE JOSEPH LEON IWILL (1850 - 1923) MASSIMO D'AZEGLIO (1798 - 1866) MATTEO GHIDONI (1626 - 1689) MILLO BORTOLUZZI (1868 - 1933) MURANO NICOLAS POUSSIN (1594 - 1665) PICAULT EMILE LOUIS (1833-1915) PIERRE FREDERIC LEHNERT (n. 1811) PIETRO BARATTA (1668 - 1729) PITTORE BASSANESCO (PRIMA METÀ DEL XVII SECOLO) PITTORE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO POMPEO BATONI (1708 - 1787) RAFFAELLO ROMANELLI (1856-1928) RENATO NATALI (1864 - 1947) RICCARDO RIPAMONTI (1849 - 1930) ROCHE PIERRE (1855-1922) SALVATORE PETRUOLO (1857 - 1946) SALVATORE ROSA (1615 - 1673) SCULTORE DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO SCULTORE DEL XIV SECOLO SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO SCULTORE NORDEUROPEO DEL XVI SECOLO SCUOLA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO TERESA (XIX-XX secolo) QUATTROCCHI VERCELLI GIULIO ROMANO (1871/79-1951) VINCENZO GEMITO (1852 - 1929) VINCENZO VOLPE (1855 - 1929) VITO D'ANCONA (1825 - 1884) VITTORE ZANETTI ZILLA (1864 - 1946) VITTORIO GUSSONI (1893 - 1968) YASTIK