Lot N: 0214

MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVII SECOLO

Walnut wood chest.

171 x 62 x 52.5 cm

Defects and restorations. Excellent state of conservations.

Lot N: 0215

MANIFATTURA VENEZIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Walnut trumeau.

92 x 220 x 55 cm

Excellent state of conservations.

Lot N: 0216

ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO

Tambourine player.

21 x 29 cm

Defects and breaks.

Lot N: 0217

ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO

Saint Apollonia.

55 x 67 cm

Lot N: 0218

ARTISTA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO

Brawl between peasants.

31 x 22.58 cm

Lot N: 0219

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Amorino with red coral branch.

50 x 40 cm

Lot N: 0220

ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVIII SECOLO

Donation of Saint Louis of Toulouse.

21 x 21 cm

At the back sealing wax stamps.

Lot N: 0221

Madonna with Child, Saint Dominic Guzmnan and Saint Caterina of Siena.

66.5 x 70 cm

Per il suo carattere di scrittura veloce potrebbe costituire una presentazione ai committenti per un'opera di maggiori dimensioni. La Madonna, assisa su un trono tra le nuvole, porge una corona del rosario a San Domenico Guzman, mentre il Bambino in braccio a lei la porge a Santa Caterina da Siena; i due santi sono caratterizzati dai segni iconografici distintivi, l'abito domenicano per entrambi, la corona di spine, il libro e il cuore ai suoi piedi per la santa. In cornice coeva. L'opera sembra evidenziare diverse assonanze, tanto lessicali, quanto materiche con il fare di Matteo Ghidoni (Matteo de' Pitocchi).

Lot N: 0222

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Cavalry clash.

34.5 x 46 cm

Lot N: 0223

ARTISTA CENTROITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO

Landscape with horseman.

44 x 35.5 cm

Lot N: 0224

CORNELIS VAN POLENBURG (1586 - 1667)

Tobiolo and the angel.

25.5 x 20 cm

In 19th century frame.

Lot N: 0225

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Holy Family.

45 x 56 cm

Lot N: 0226

ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO

Portrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess.

63 x 75 cm

Lot N: 0227

Portrait of man.

63 x 75 cm

Defects.

Lot N: 0228

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Landscape with a bridge and characters.

122 x 93.5 cm

Lot N: 0229

GIUSEPPE ANTONIO PETRINI (1677 - 1758)

Attributed to. Prophet.

70 x 64 cm

Reference bibliography: Rudy Chiappini, Giuseppe Antonio Petrini, Electa Ed. Milano, 1991.

Lot N: 0230

ARTISTA FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLO

Landscape with cows at a river.

98 x 81 cm

Lot N: 0231

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Madonna with Child and Saint Joseph.

25.3 x 27.5 cm

Small defects.

Lot N: 0232

Harbour with boats and characters.

128 x 92 cm

Lot N: 0233

Landscape with figures and satyr.

75 x 61 cm

Lot N: 0234

Lanscape with figures and herds.

114 x 83 cm

Lot N: 0235

ARTISTA EMILIANO DEL XVII SECOLO

The adoration of the sheperds.

46 x 46 cm

Lot N: 0236

CHARLES E HENRY BEAUBRUN (1602-1692; 1603-1677)

Circle of. Portrait of Maria Giovanna Battista of Savoia Nemours.

65.5 x 80.5 cm

Provenance: Venetian private collection. Reference bibliography: Jacques Wilhelm, « Quelques œuvres oubliées ou inédites des peintres de la famille Beaubrun », Revue de l’art, n°5, 1969.

Lot N: 0237

ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO

Young Saint John.

76 x 66 cm

Lot N: 0238

Wayfarers in a landscape.

94 x 71 cm

Lot N: 0239

ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO

Penitent Magdalene.

36 x 47.3 cm

Lot N: 0240

Saint friar with ostensory.

54 x 77 cm

Lot N: 0241

ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLO

Holy Family.

73 x 60 cm

In antique frame.

Lot N: 0242

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Seascape with sailing ship, characters and fortified tower.

78.5 x 58.5 cm

Lot N: 0243

Saint Sebastian.

44 x 60 cm

Euro 2.900,00

Lot N: 0244

Portrait of a man who makes the spells.

58 x 73 cm

Lot N: 0245

Madonna with Child.

58 x 70 cm

In antique carved frame.

Lot N: 0246

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Madonna in Sorrow.

30 x 34 cm

Lot N: 0247

ARTISTA GENOVESE DEL XVIII SECOLO

Mary Magdalene.

72 x 94 cm

Euro 9.400,00

Lot N: 0248

ARTISTA GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLO

Saint Francis and the angel.

95 x 120 cm

At the back bears the inscription "Exe aereditate co.s Bartoli Aresii Cerrano".

Euro 1.900,00

Lot N: 0249

ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO

Portrait of Luigi XIV.

73.5 x 92.5 cm

In antique golden frame.

Euro 3.200,00

Lot N: 0250

ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO

Landscape with figures.

140 x 183 cm

Lot N: 0253

ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVII SECOLO

Landscape with wayfarers.

50 x 40 cm

Lot N: 0254

ARTISTA STRANIERO OPERANTE A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLO

Landscape with river and horsemen.

150 x 74 cm

Lot N: 0255

MATTEO GHIDONI (1626 - 1689)

A pair of paintings depicting peasants celebration.

73.5 x 59 cm

Lot N: 0256

GIULIO CARPIONI (1613 - 1678)

Studio of. Bacchanal.

65 x 80 cm

Lot N: 0257

ARTISTA ITALIANO OPERANTE FRA XVI E XVII SECOLO

Moses pours water out of the rock.

99 x 70 cm

Il dipinto presenta forti assonanze con le opere di Ippolito Scarsella detto lo Scarsellino (1550-1620) sia per la resa delle figure, memori dell'arte veneta del cinquecento, sia per il brano paesaggistico che circonda la scena biblica, nel quale gli alberi sono dipinti con grande precisione risaltando il rapporto fra loro e lo sfondo grigio del cielo anche questo tipico del pittore.

Euro 5.200,00

Lot N: 0258

ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVII SECOLO

Portrait of Elisabeth daughter of Henry Kinnersley esq. & wife of Daniel Harvey.

92 x 114 cm

Inscription in archaic English at the bottom left.

Lot N: 0259

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

A pair of still life.

82 x 62 cm

Provenance: Accorsi Collection, Turin.

Lot N: 0260

Head of character.

30 x 40 cm

At the back traces of ancient writing including readable Francesco Mazzola.

Lot N: 0261

ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO

Sheperd with donkey, hare and dog.

139 x 163 cm

Lot N: 0262

ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVI SECOLO

The resurrection of Christ.

38.5 x 32 cm

Provenance: Bergamo, Private Collection.

Lot N: 0263

Satyr entertaining a nymph.

119 x 72.5 cm

Lot N: 0264

Satyr spying on a nymph.

119 x 71.5 cm

Lot N: 0265

GIOVANNI (1566/71-1643/44) BAGLIONE

Saint John the Baptist.

52 x 67 cm

Published in Fototeca Zeri card n. 30009 as Giovanni Baglione.

Lot N: 0266

ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLO

Bacchanal.

147 x 160 cm

First session 1-108 07/07/20

Second session 109-215 07/07/20

Third session 216-347 08/07/20

Fourth session 348-423 08/07/20

2 - JULY 06TH
10AM-1PM; 3.30PM-6.30PM (SATURDAY AND SUNDAY INCLUDED).

LOTS VIEWABLE IN OSPITALETTO WAREHOUSE:
22-27-29-32-33-34-35-37-39-4-142-43-45-47-48-59-62-63-65-70-110-113-120-122-123-124-125-126-135-136-140-179

LOTS VIEWABLE IN TREVIGLIO, VIA PORTALUPPI 86:
92-93-95-96-97-99-100-103-104-105-106-107-108-109-111-112-114-115-127

Artist

19TH CENTURY LOMBARD ARTIST ADOLFO TOMMASI (1851 - 1933) AFFORTUNATO GORY (1895 - 1925) ALBERTO PASINI (1826 - 1899) ALBERTO ZARDO (1876 - 1959) ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667 - 1749) ALESSANDRO, DETTO IL PADOVANINO VAROTARI (1588 - 1649) ANATOLIA ANGELO INGANNI (1807 - 1880) ANGELO PAVAN (1893 - 1945) ANTONIO CIFRONDI (1657 - 1730) ANTONIO GIOVANNI LANZIROTTI (1839 - 1921) ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO ARGENTIERE TEDESCO DEL XIX SECOLO ARMANDO SPADINI (1883 - 1925) ARNALDO SOLDINI (1862 - 1936) ARTE GIAPPONESE DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA CARAVAGGESCO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA CENTROITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA DEL XX SECOLO ARTISTA EMILIANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA GENOVESE DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA ITALIANO OPERANTE FRA XVI E XVII SECOLO ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA NEOCLASSICO ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA STRANIERO OPERANTE A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA VENETO DEL XIX SECOLO ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVI SECOLO ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLO ARTISTI VARI AUGUSTIN PAJOU (1730 - 1809) BENVENUTO DISERTORI (1887 - 1969) BERNARDINO BONO (1700 - 1774) BERTO FERRARI (1887 - 1965) BIANCHI GERARDO (1845-1922) CAMILLE JEAN BAPTISTE COROT (1796 - 1875) CARLO (XIX SECOLO) LA BARBERA CARLO CASANOVA (1871 - 1950) CARLO FOLLINI (1848 - 1938) CARLO MARATTA (1625 - 1713) CARLO PIACENZA (1814 - 1887) CECCARELLI EZIO (1865-1927) CELESTINO FUMAGALLI (1864 - 1941) CESARE BERTOLOTTI (1854 - 1932) CESARE MAGGI (1881 - 1961) CESARE TALLONE (1853 - 1919) CHARLES E HENRY BEAUBRUN (1602-1692; 1603-1677) CIPRIANO ANTONIO MANNUCCI (1882 - 1970) CORNELIS VAN POLENBURG (1586 - 1667) CRESCENZO ONOFRI (1632 - 1712) CRISTALLERIE D'EMILE GALLÉ DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604 - 1662) EDOUARD HOSTEIN (1804 - 1889) EGISTO LANCEROTTO (1847 - 1916) ERCOLE CALVI (1824 - 1900) EUGENE DE BLAAS (1843 - 1931) FONDERIA MORELLI E RINALDI (XIX-XX SECOLO) FRANCESCO BARTOLOZZI (1752-1815) & FRANCESCO VIVARES (1709-1780) BARTOLOZZI (1727 - 1815) FRANCESCO COZZA (1605 - 1682) FRANCESCO FILIPPINI (1853 - 1895) FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (1851 - 1929) FRANCESCO POZZI (1779 - 1844) FRANCESCO SOLIMENA (1657 - 1747) FRANCIA, PERIODO DELL'IMPERO FRANCIA, XIX-XX SECOLO FREDERIC (XIX-XX SECOLO) DEBON GAETANO BELLEI (1857 - 1922) GALLE' GENNARO FAVAI (1879 - 1958) GIACOMO FAVRETTO (1849 - 1887) GIACOMO GROSSO (1860 - 1938) GIAMBATTISTA QUADRONE (1844 - 1898) GIOVANNI (1566/71-1643/44) BAGLIONE GIOVANNI AGOSTINO CASSANA (1658 - 1720) GIOVANNI BATTISTA TODESCHINI (1857 - 1938) GIOVANNI CRIVELLI DETTO IL CRIVELLINO (1690 - 1750) GIOVANNI LOMI (1889 - 1969) GIOVANNI MARIA BASILE VACCA (1784 - 1839) GIROLAMO DA SERMONETA SICIOLANTE (1521 - 1580) GIULIO CARPIONI (1613 - 1678) GIUSEPPE ANTONIO PETRINI (1677 - 1758) GIUSEPPE BERNARDINO BISON (1762 - 1844) GIUSEPPE BIASI DA TEULADA (1885 - 1945) GIUSEPPE PALIZZI (1812 - 1888) GIUSEPPE VASI (1710 - 1782) GORTZIUS GELDORP (1553 - 1618) GUIDO CACCIAPUOTI (1892 - 1953) GUSTAVE DORE' (1832 - 1883) HORACE VERNET (1789 - 1863) ICONA RUSSA DEL XIX SECOLO INCISORE DEL XIX SECOLO IPPOLITO CAFFI (1809 - 1866) ITALIA, XIX SECOLO ITALIA, XX SECOLO JAN BOTH (1615 - 1652) JAN VAN KESSEL (1626 - 1679) KARL WIHELM DIEFENBACH (1851 - 1913) KUBA LEONARDO DA PISTOIA GRAZIA (1502 - 1548) LODOVICO RAYMOND (1825 - 1898) LOUIS GABRIEL BLANCHET (1705 - 1772) LUCA FERRARI (1605 - 1654) LUIGI E ANGIOLO (XIX SECOLO) FALCINI LUIGI LOCATELLI (1904 - 1983) LUIGI MORETTI (1884 - 1950) MANIFATTURA DEI PRIMI ANNI DEL XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA DI CAPODIMONTE DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA DI MEISSEN DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA FERRARESE DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA GIAPPONESE DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEGLI INIZI DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVI SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ITALIANA XX SECOLO MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA OLANDESE DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA SPAGNOLA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA SPAGNOLA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA TEDESCA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XV SECOLO MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENEZIANA DEL XVII SECOLO MANIFATTURA VENEZIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO MARCO AUGUSTO DUENAS (n. 1971) MARIE JOSEPH LEON IWILL (1850 - 1923) MASSIMO D'AZEGLIO (1798 - 1866) MATTEO GHIDONI (1626 - 1689) MILLO BORTOLUZZI (1868 - 1933) MURANO NICOLAS POUSSIN (1594 - 1665) PICAULT EMILE LOUIS (1833-1915) PIERRE FREDERIC LEHNERT (n. 1811) PIETRO BARATTA (1668 - 1729) PITTORE BASSANESCO (PRIMA METÀ DEL XVII SECOLO) PITTORE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO POMPEO BATONI (1708 - 1787) RAFFAELLO ROMANELLI (1856-1928) RENATO NATALI (1864 - 1947) RICCARDO RIPAMONTI (1849 - 1930) ROCHE PIERRE (1855-1922) SALVATORE PETRUOLO (1857 - 1946) SALVATORE ROSA (1615 - 1673) SCULTORE DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO SCULTORE DEL XIV SECOLO SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO SCULTORE NORDEUROPEO DEL XVI SECOLO SCUOLA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO TERESA (XIX-XX secolo) QUATTROCCHI VERCELLI GIULIO ROMANO (1871/79-1951) VINCENZO GEMITO (1852 - 1929) VINCENZO VOLPE (1855 - 1929) VITO D'ANCONA (1825 - 1884) VITTORE ZANETTI ZILLA (1864 - 1946) VITTORIO GUSSONI (1893 - 1968) YASTIK