Lot N: 0109

MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XX SECOLO

Sculptural group in Carrara marble depicting tambourine players and putto.

104 x 195 x 60 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0110

MANIFATTURA ITALIANA XX SECOLO

Pair of bases "trapezophoros" with motifs of grifi/winged lions leaning against each other, carved with vegetal motifs in high relief flamed palmette, in pink Verona marble.

66 x 71 x 15 cm

Trattasi di una base "trapezophoros" a supporto di una mensa o tavolo, detto "cartibulum". Anticamente il cartibulum veniva utilizzato per esporre ricchi arredi, spesso in argento, simbolo dell'opulenza di una famiglia, collocato nell'atrium, al centro dell'impluvium, della domus romana in particolare nelle zone di Pompei ed Ercolano. Per confronto con modelli originali si veda: Casa di Cornelius Rufus, Pompei; Casa di Octavius Primus, Pompei; Oratorio di Santa Barbara, Roma; Cappella Capese Minutolo, Duomo di Napoli; Foro di Cesare, Roma; frammento di grifone presso i Musei Lateranensi, Roma; Foro Traiano, Roma; fregio Altare di Pergamo, Berlino; Altare del Tempio di Apollo, Didyma.

Lot N: 0111

Pair of sphinxes in Vicenza stone.

106 x 134 x 40 cm

Lot N: 0112

MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO

Pair of bronze angels.

75 x 188 x 50 cm

Defects and breaks.

Current offer

Lot N: 0113

MARCO AUGUSTO DUENAS (n. 1971)

Group of three round, in late Renaissance style, polychrome carved wooden depicting Mars and Venus tied by Love; the scene of the three archangels Michael, Raphael, Gabriel and Tobiolo; the four knights of the Apocalypse.

100 x 100 x 5 cm

Branded D.F.P. at the back one of the three. A. Duenas signs engraved on one of the three. The first takes up the iconography of Paolo Veronese; the third is inspired by the woodcut of Albrecht Durer.

Lot N: 0114

Impressive carved and engraved wooden caryatids.

80 x 300 x 52 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0115

80 x 300 x 52 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0116

Majolica painted polychrome amphora.

44 x 74 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0117

MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO

Pair of polychrome porcelain and gilden bronze vases "Sèvres".

17 x 50 cm

Brand inside the lid, BB S, inventory number 250. Landscapes signed at the bottom E. Sillion (?).

Current offer

Lot N: 0118

MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO

Polychrome porcelain and gilded bronze vase "Sèvres".

30 x 80 cm

Signature E. Cabbot.

Current offer

Lot N: 0119

Louis XVI style four armchairs and sofa.

130 x 108 x 65 cm

Chairs size: 105x63x70 cm.

Current offer

Lot N: 0120

MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO

Four columns, three in different marble and one in alabaster, of different sizes.

96x17x17 cm; 126x24x24 cm; 102x26x26 cm; 88x26x26 cm. Defects.

Current offer

Lot N: 0121

MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO

Travel safe in the style of the seventeenth century, metal.

51 x 51 x 27 cm

Functioning.

Current offer

Lot N: 0123

ITALIA, XX SECOLO

Scagliola top, decorated with vegetal and rocaille motifs.

90 x 200 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0124

MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO

Napoleon III style meeting table, with 12 chairs with inlaid and lozenged legs.

432 x 80 x 150 cm

Chairs size: 103x53x46 cm.

Current offer

Lot N: 0125

MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO

Four different showcases rooted and paved with bronze fittings.

80 x 186 x 48 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0126

ITALIA, XX SECOLO

Table in different marbles of elongated shape with floral inserts.

222 x 80 x 110 cm

Lot N: 0127

Black marble fireplace white veined.

203 x 205 x 90 cm

Small defects.

Lot N: 0128

ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO

Raised with silver base and crystal plate.

36 x 28 x 20 cm

Weight: kg 0,636. Stamps at the base.

Current offer

Lot N: 0129

ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO

Lot of objects in silver of various share composed of various elements.

Weight: 16 kg. Stamps presents.

Current offer

Lot N: 0130

MANIFATTURA DEI PRIMI ANNI DEL XX SECOLO

Telescope resting on wooden tripod.

100 x 100 x 15 cm

Not revised.

Current offer

Lot N: 0131

FREDERIC (XIX-XX SECOLO) DEBON

Bronze vase.

10 x 17.5 x 10 cm

Signature and stamp.

Current offer

Lot N: 0132

ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO

Portrait of gentlewoman.

132 x 206 cm

Monogram lower left D.N. Paris.

Current offer

Current offer

Lot N: 0134

GUIDO CACCIAPUOTI (1892 - 1953)

Maiden with dog.

64 x 44 x 18 cm

Signature at the base. Defects.

Current offer

Lot N: 0135

ITALIA, XX SECOLO

Paved and inlaid wardrobe in the style of the seventeenth.

170 x 218 x 70 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0136

ITALIA, XIX SECOLO

Large paved and inlaid chest in the style of the eighteenth century.

291.5 x 86 x 112.5 cm

Composed with ancient elements.

Current offer

Lot N: 0137

PITTORE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO

Inebriated in a barn.

34 x 25 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0138

ARTISTA DEL XVI SECOLO

Christ and the angel.

19 x 25 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0139

ARTISTA DEL XX SECOLO

Madonna with Child.

107 x 96 cm

From Guido Reni. Signature Adele Pinot lower right.

Current offer

Lot N: 0140

MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XIX SECOLO

In the style of the eighteenth century, with ancient elements, pair of walnut and walnut root corners.

100 x 205 x 66 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0141

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Portrait of woman.

39 x 52 cm

Defects.

Current offer

Lot N: 0142

ARTISTA CENTROITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO

Goldfinch.

14 x 13 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0143

MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO

Lot composed of 3 objects: fan, an oval wooden frame, a wooden frame adapted to mirror.

Fan: cm 45x70x5. Oval frame: cm 52x59. Mirror: cm 70x44x5.

Current offer

Lot N: 0144

Still life of flowers.

26 x 36 cm

Defects, breaks, deficiencies.

Lot N: 0145

MANIFATTURA VENEZIANA DEL XVII SECOLO

Samaritan at well in alabaster with a pill frame.

21 x 24 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0146

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Saint friar with crown.

55 x 77 cm

Lot N: 0147

ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLO

Woman crowned with grape leaves.

58 x 82 cm

Lot N: 0148

ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVI SECOLO

Portrait of matron.

32.5 x 44 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0149

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Christ Child, Madonna and saints.

39.5 x 64 cm

Lot N: 0150

Lady with fan.

55 x 67 cm

Lot N: 0153

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Saint Francis.

74 x 100 cm

Small defects.

Lot N: 0154

ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVII SECOLO

Portrait of gentlewoman.

66 x 86 cm

Lot N: 0155

ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO

Loth and his daughters.

88 x 40 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0156

ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO

Biblical allegory with saints, altar and Agnus Dei.

72 x 101 cm

Current offer

Lot N: 0157

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Portrait of Filippo IV of Habsburg.

72 x 56 cm

Lot N: 0158

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Friar with crucifix and chalice with snake.

88 x 115 cm

Lot N: 0159

ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO

Woman in black with book.

64 x 78 cm

Lot N: 0160

PITTORE BASSANESCO (PRIMA METÀ DEL XVII SECOLO)

Adoration of Shepherds.

61 x 45 cm

Antique frame.

Current offer

Lot N: 0161

Madonna with Child, God the Father and angels bearing the symbols of the Passion.

102 x 133 cm

L’opera è un ottimo esempio della corrente classicista del Barocco tardo in ambito romano, attribuibile alla cerchia di Carlo Maratti (o Maratta), le quali opere già a partire dagli anni ’50 del 1600 erano caratterizzate da un vocabolario stilistico mutuato sull’osservazione di artisti quali Raffaello, Correggio, gli esponenti del primo classicismo barocco come Annibale Carracci, Guido Reni, il Domenichino, Francesco Albani, il colorismo della pittura veneta, in particolare del Tiziano. Negli anni ’70 Carlo Maratti fondò una bottega di grande successo per far fronte alle numerosissime commissioni, formando e collaborando con diversi artisti che diverranno esponenti eccellenti della scuola di pittura romana tra il XVII ed il XVIII secolo. Il quadro, probabilmente destinato alla funzione di pala d’altare, raffigura la Vergine, dallo sguardo malinconicamente abbassato, con in grembo il Bambino Gesù, le braccia rivolte verso l’alto in direzione di Dio Padre, che indica il cartiglio “titulus crucis” sulla Croce; intorno, una schiera di angeli sospesi in volo recano gli attributi iconografici prefiguranti il martirio: la colonna della flagellazione, il sudario, la lancia del centurione e la lancia con la spugna imbevuta d’aceto, il calice dell’Ultima Cena, la corona di spine, il martello, la tenaglia e i tre chiodi della crocifissione. Ai piedi della Vergine, un cesto con la tunica di Cristo e la tenaglia, mentre al suo fianco il drappo rosso intenso simboleggia il futuro martirio di Gesù; lo sfondo paesaggistico ed il cielo dal cromatismo vibrante rimandano al modello tizianesco. La datazione probabile dell’opera è da collocarsi tra gli ultimi decenni della seconda metà del XVII secolo.

Current offer

First session 1-108 07/07/20

Second session 109-215 07/07/20

Third session 216-347 08/07/20

Fourth session 348-423 08/07/20

2 - JULY 06TH
10AM-1PM; 3.30PM-6.30PM (SATURDAY AND SUNDAY INCLUDED).

LOTS VIEWABLE IN OSPITALETTO WAREHOUSE:
22-27-29-32-33-34-35-37-39-4-142-43-45-47-48-59-62-63-65-70-110-113-120-122-123-124-125-126-135-136-140-179

LOTS VIEWABLE IN TREVIGLIO, VIA PORTALUPPI 86:
92-93-95-96-97-99-100-103-104-105-106-107-108-109-111-112-114-115-127